Privacy

Data protection
General note and mandatory information
Designation of the responsible body
The responsible data processing unit on this website is:
hbs24
Josef Campen
Bahnhofstr.10
31606 Warmsen

The responsible body, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, contact details, etc.).
Revocation of your consent to data processing
Only with your express consent are some processes of data processing possible. A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. For the revocation is sufficient an informal message by e-mail. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
Right to complain to the competent authority
As the person affected, in the event of a breach of data protection law, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority with regard to data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which the headquarters of our company is located. The following link provides a list of data protection officers and their contact details: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.
Right to data portability
You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically to you or to third parties. The provision is made in a machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.
Right to information, correction, blocking, deletion
You have the right at any time within the scope of the applicable legal provisions to provide free information about your stored personal data, source of the data, their recipients and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. In this regard and also to further questions on the subject of personal data, you can always contact us via the contact options listed in the imprint.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as a site operator, our website uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. Thus, data that you submit via this website, for others not readable. You will recognize an encrypted connection at the "https: //" address bar of your browser and at the lock icon in the browser bar.

Server log files

In server log files, the website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically sends to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version
Operating system used
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address
There is no merge of this data with other data sources. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Data transmission at the conclusion of the contract for the sale of goods and goods

Personal data will only be transmitted to third parties if there is a need in the context of the contract. Third parties may be, for example, payment service providers or logistics companies. A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to this.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Duration of posts and comments

Posts and comments and related data, such as IP addresses, are stored. The content remains on our website until it has been completely deleted or deleted for legal reasons.

The contributions and comments are stored on the basis of your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. For the revocation is sufficient an informal message by e-mail. The legality of already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.

Subscribe to comments

You can subscribe to comments after registering as a user of our website. With a confirmation e-mail, we check whether you are the owner of the given e-mail address. You can unsubscribe from comments at any time by using a link located in a subscription email. Data entered to set up the subscription will be deleted in the event of cancellation. If these data have been sent to us for other purposes and elsewhere, they will remain with us.

Newsletter data

To send our newsletter, we need an e-mail address from you. Verification of the specified e-mail address is necessary and the receipt of the newsletter is to be agreed. Supplementary data are not collected or are voluntary. The use of the data takes place exclusively for the dispatch of the newsletter.

The data provided in the newsletter registration are processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. For the revocation is sufficient an informal message by e-mail or you sign up via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data entered to set up the subscription will be deleted in the event of cancellation. If these data have been sent to us for other purposes and elsewhere, they will remain with us.

YouTube

For integration and presentation of video content, our website uses plugins from YouTube. Provider of the video portal is the YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit a page with an integrated YouTube plug-in, it will connect to YouTube's servers. YouTube will find out which of our sites you've visited.

YouTube may associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile should you be logged into your YouTube account. By logging out beforehand you have the option to prevent this.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For details on how to handle user information, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

For integration and presentation of video content, our website uses plugins from Vimeo. Provider of the video portal is the Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

When a page with integrated Vimeo plugin is called, a connection to the servers of Vimeo is established. Vimeo learns by this, which of our pages you have called. Vimeo learns your IP address, even if you are not logged in to the video portal or do not have an account there. The information collected by Vimeo is transmitted to servers of the video portal in the USA.

Vimeo can assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. By logging out beforehand you have the option to prevent this.

For details on how to handle user information, see the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that your web browser stores on your device. Cookies help us make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure.

Some cookies are "session cookies." Such cookies are automatically deleted after the end of your browser session. On the other hand, other cookies remain on your device until you delete them yourself. Such cookies help us to recognize you when you return to our website.

With a modern web browser, you can monitor, restrict or prevent the setting of cookies. Many web browsers can be configured to automatically delete cookies when the program is closed. The deactivation of cookies may result in limited functionality of our website.

The setting of cookies, which are necessary for the performance of electronic communication processes or the provision of certain functions desired by you (for example shopping cart), takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. f DSGVO. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically flawless and smooth provision of our services. If other cookies are set (eg for analysis functions), they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Google Analytics
Our website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Web analytics service provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses "cookies." These are small text files that your web browser stores on your device and allow analysis of website usage. Information generated by cookies about your use of our website is transmitted to a Google server and stored there. Server location is usually the US.
Google Analytics cookies are set on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behavior in order to optimize our website and possibly also advertising.
IP anonymization
We use Google Analytics in conjunction with the IP anonymization feature. It ensures that Google shortens your IP address within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. There may be exceptions where Google transmits and truncates the full IP address to a server in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of the website, to report on website activity, and to provide us with other services related to website activity and internet usage. There is no merger of the Google Analytics transmitted IP address with other Google data.
Browser plugin
The setting of cookies through your web browser can be prevented. However, some features of our website may be restricted. Likewise, you can prevent the collection of data relating to your website use, including your IP address and subsequent processing by Google. This is possible by downloading and installing the browser plug-in accessible via the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
Opposition to data collection
You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to our website: Disable Google Analytics.
For details on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.
order processing
To fully comply with legal data protection requirements, we have entered into a contract processing agreement with Google.
Demographics in Google Analytics
Our website uses the demographics feature of Google Analytics. It can be used to generate reports that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. An assignment of the data to a specific person is not possible. You can disable this feature at any time. This is possible through the ad settings in your Google Account or by generally prohibiting the collection of your data by Google Analytics, as explained in the section "Objection to data collection".

PayPal
Our website allows payment via PayPal. The payment service provider is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg.
If you pay with PayPal, the payment data you entered will be transmitted to PayPal.
The transmission of your data to PayPal is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfill a contract). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. Past data processing operations remain in effect when revoked.
Sofortuberweisung
Our website allows payment via "Sofortüberweisung." Provider of the payment service is the Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich.
With the help of the procedure "Sofortüberweisung" we receive a payment confirmation from Sofort GmbH in real time and can immediately start to fulfill our obligations.
When paying by "Sofortüberweisung" a transfer of your PIN and TAN to the Sofort GmbH. The payment provider then logs into your online banking account, automatically checks your balance and makes the transfer. An immediate transaction confirmation follows. Your sales, the credit line of your credit line and the existence of other accounts and their holdings will also be checked automatically after logging in.
In addition to the PIN and TAN, the transmission to the Sofort GmbH also includes payment data as well as personal data. The personal data include your first and last name, address, telephone number (s), e-mail address, IP address and any other data necessary for the processing of your payment. There is a need for this data transfer to unambiguously identify your identity and prevent fraud.
The transmission of your data to Sofort GmbH is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfill a contract). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. Past data processing operations remain in effect when revoked.
Details of the payment with Sofortüberweisung can be found at: https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html and https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.
Twitter plugin
Our website uses features of the service Twitter. Provider is Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, United States.
When using Twitter and the "Re-Tweet" function, websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and published in your Twitter feed. In doing so, data is transmitted to Twitter. We are not aware of the content of the transmitted data or the use of this data by Twitter. For details, see the privacy policy of Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy.
You can change your privacy settings on Twitter: https://twitter.com/account/settings
Source: Privacy Configurator of mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de